通用变量作业控制器及其控制方法

Alternative Title: Universal variable operation controller and control method thereof

Abstract: 本发明公开了一种用于农田播种、施肥、喷药等变量作业的通用变量作业控制器及其控制方法,该通用变量作业控制器与相应的传感器和执行机构相配合,可用于气吸式播种、外槽轮式施肥、喷杆式喷药的变量作业控制,同时控制轮式农机行驶速度,为变量作业提供稳定的行驶速度。该变量控制器由ARM9核心单元、电源模块、推杆驱动模块、电磁阀控制模块、电机控制模块、电压输出模块、脉冲信号调理模块、电流测量模块和电压测量模块构成。本发明的控制方法根据农机具所在的位置,查询处方图得到农田在该位置的处方信息,并计算得到目标施用量,采用合适的控制算法,实现变量作业控制,同时通过油门踏板控制农机行驶在稳定的设定速度,提高变量作业的精度。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses a universal variable operation controller for variable operation such as farmland seeding, fertilizing and pesticide spraying and a control method of the universal variable operation controller. The universal variable operation controller is matched with a corresponding sensor and a corresponding executing mechanism and can be used for controlling the variable operation of air suction seeding, outer groove-wheel type fertilizing and spray boom type pesticide spraying and simultaneously controlling the running speed of a wheel type agricultural machine, and a stable running speed is provided for the variable operation. The universal variable operation controller is formed by an ARM (Advanced RISC Machines)-9 core unit, a power supply module, a pushing rod driving module, an electromagnetic valve control module, a motor control module, a voltage output module, a pulse signal conditioning module, a current measuring module and a voltage measuring module. The control method comprises the steps of inquiring a prescription map to obtain prescription information of a farmland in a position according to the position where an agricultural implement is located, and calculating to obtain a target application amount. By adopting an appropriate algorithm, the variable operation control is realized, meanwhile, the agricultural machine is controlled to run at a stable setting speed through an accelerator pedal, and the accuracy of variable operation is increased.