一种组合导航实验平台

其他题名: Combined navigation experiment platform

摘要: 本发明属于车辆自动化及智能化技术领域,具体地说是一种组合导航实验平台。包括轨道、实验车、组合导航数据采集装置,其中组合导航数据采集装置设置于实验车上,所述实验车滑动连接于所述轨道上,所述实验车在所述轨道上运行、并通过数据采集装置实现GPS数据和位姿数据自动采集和存储。本发明具有通信接口规范、硬件集成度高、功能扩展方便和适合各种组合导航算法的测试实验等优点。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the technical field of vehicle automation and intellectualization, and particularly relates to a combined navigation experiment platform. The combined navigation experiment platform comprises rails, an experiment car and a combined navigation data collection device. The combined navigation data collection device is arranged on the experiment car, and the experiment car is connected to the rails in a sliding manner; the experiment car runs on the rails, and through the data collection device, GPS data and pose data are automatically collected and stored. The combined navigation experiment platform has the advantages that a communication interface is standard, a hardware integration level is high, function expanding is convenient, and the platform is suitable for a testing experiment of various combined navigation algorithms.