一种基于CAN总线的胶泵控制系统及其控制方法

其他题名: Glue pump control system based on CAN (controller area network) bus and control method of glue pump control system

摘要: 本发明涉及一种基于CAN总线的胶泵控制系统及其控制方法。包括胶泵控制器、PC客户端和工业触摸屏客户端三个组成部分,PC客户端和工业触摸屏客户端通过CAN总线可同时与胶泵控制器进行通信。胶泵控制器可以接收PC客户端、工业触摸屏客户端以及IO控制点的多条任务指令,并行执行;PC客户端软件向胶泵控制器发送任务指令并接收胶泵控制器的回复信息;工业触摸屏客户端可提供面板安装和手持两种工作方式,提供与PC客户端相同的功能。本发明采用CAN总线进行通信,实时性和抗干扰性好;胶泵控制器可以并行执行多条任务指令,提高了设备的生产效率;胶泵控制器具有自动生成吐胶量校准表功能,提高了吐胶量校准的精度并缩短了校准所用时间。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a glue pump control system based on a CAN (controller area network) bus and a control method of the glue pump control system. The glue pump control system based on the CAN bus comprises a glue pump controller, a PC (personal computer) client and an industrial touch screen client; the PC client and the industrial touch client are in communication with the glue pump controller through the CAN bus at the same time. The glue pump controller can receive multiple task commands from the PC client, the industrial touch client and an IO control point and execute the commands; the PC client software sends task commands to the glue pump controller and receives the reply information of the glue pump controller; the industrial touch screen client can provide two working patterns of panel installation and hand holding, and provide the same functions as the PC client. The glue pump control system based on the CAN bus carries out communication by the CAN bus, and is good in both instantaneity and anti-interference property; the glue pump controller can execute multiple task commands in parallel, and thereby the production efficiency of the device is improved; the glue pump controller has the function of automatically generating a glue output calibrating table, and improves the calibration precision of glue output and shortens calibration time.