一种铜熔炼烟气分析进样处理系统及其方法

其他题名: Copper smelting smoke analysis and sample injection processing system and method

摘要: 本发明涉及一种铜熔炼烟气分析进样处理系统,包括顺序连接的前级预处理箱、后级预处理箱;所述前级预处理箱与控制系统连接;方法包括:前级预处理箱将生产过程产生的烟气进行降温、除尘和干燥,以及管路切换和反吹,输出处理后的烟气至后级预处理箱;后级预处理箱将经过前级预处理箱处理后的烟气进行粉尘过滤,输出至气体分析器。本发明成功解决了烟气所含大量粉尘和水,同时呈酸性腐蚀且结焦严重从而给在线分析照成较大干扰这一问题。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a copper smelting smoke analysis and sample injection processing system. The copper smelting smoke analysis and sample injection processing system comprises a front-stage preprocessing box and a rear-stage preprocessing box which are connected in sequence; the front-stage preprocessing box is connected with a control system. The method comprises the steps: cooling, dedusting and drying smoke generated in the production process by the front-stage preprocessing box, carrying out pipeline switching, carrying out back flushing, and outputting the processed smoke to the rear-stage preprocessing box; filtering dust of the smoke processed by the front-stage preprocessing box by utilizing the rear-stage preprocessing box, and outputting the processed smoke to a gas analyzer. By adopting the copper smelting smoke analysis and sample injection processing system and method, the problem that the on-line analysis is relatively severely interfered by the smoke which contains a great amount of dust and water, has the acid corrosion performance and is severe in coking can be successfully solved.