一种水泥企业能源信息集成管理系统

Alternative Title: Integrated management system of energy information of cement enterprises

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种水泥企业能源信息集成管理系统,包括煤、电、水三种能源数据采集网络、能源管理服务器、能源优化服务器和能源数据内网发布。能源数据采集网络通过光纤收发器与DCS系统相连用于煤、电、水三种能源数据的采集、传输。能源管理服务器与DCS系统通过工业以太网进行数据互联,获取各种能源相关数据,进行各类能源数据管理。能源优化服务器利用OPC?Client读取DCS?OPC?Server中的相关能源数据经过优化运算后将结果再通过OPC?Client写入DCS系统中,实现对生产过程的能源优化。本发明利用原有水泥企业DCS系统提供的以太网接口模件和OPC?Server将以上四部分有机地集成于一体,具有易集成、低成本等优点,实现了水泥企业能源数据的采集、存储、分析和管理。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to an integrated management system of energy information of cement enterprises. The system comprises a coal, electricity and water data collection network, an energy management server, an energy optimization server and an energy data distribution intranet. The coal, electricity and water data collection network is connected with a DCS (distributed control system) through a fiber transceiver and is used for collecting and transmitting cola, electricity and water data. The energy management server is in data interconnection with the DCS through industrial Ethernet and is used for acquiring various energy related data and managing the data. The energy optimization server reads the related energy data in a DCS OPC server through an OPC client, performs optimal computing, and writes results into the DCS through the OPC client, thereby optimizing energy in the production process. The four components are organically integrated through an Ethernet interface module and the OPC server provided in the original cement enterprise DCS, the integrated management system has the advantages such as ease of integration and low cost, and energy data of cement enterprises can be acquired, stored, analyzed and managed.