一种基于语义信息的RFID复杂事件处理方法

Alternative Title: Semantic information based RFID (Radio Frequency Identification Device) complex event processing method

Abstract: 一种基于语义信息的RFID复杂事件处理方法,包括:将最初的RFID事件抽象为一个简单事件;将事件源所捕获的RFID流数据准确、高效地关联和汇集成业务所需的RFID聚合事件,将RFID简单事件抽象为复合事件;定义带有上下文信息和业务流程的业务事件;将RFID事件流、业务事件进行服务层数据建模、服务合成、服务编制和服务编排;定义RFID复杂事件的检测状态和状态转换条件,将底层的系统事件转化为高层的“业务事件”,建立RFID事件驱动模型;业务系统通过绑定和捕获业务事件,经过容错处理,解析业务事件来获取相对应的复杂事件,进而解析RFID事件报文,获取满足要求的RFID数据,简化了业务处理流程,提高了RFID与业务系统集成效率。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses a semantic information based RFID complex event processing method. The semantic information based RFID complex event processing method comprises the following steps: abstracting an initial RFID event to be simple events; accurately and efficiently correlating and collecting the RFID streaming data captured by an event source to form an RFID aggregation event required for a service; abstracting the RFID simple events to be a complex event; defining the service events with contextual information and service procedures; conducting service layer data modeling, service synthesis, service compilation and service schedule to the RFID event stream and the service events; defining detection states and state switching conditions of the RFID complex event; converting the system events at the lower layer to be the service events at the higher layer, and establishing the RFID event driving model. The service system binds and captures the service events, conducts fault-tolerance processing and analyzes the service events to obtain the corresponding complex event, so as to analyze the RFID event message, acquire the RFID data meeting the requirements, simplify the service processing procedures, and increase the integrated efficiency of the RFID and the service system.