一种径向螺栓拧紧装置

Alternative Title: Radial bolt pinching device

Abstract: 本发明属于自动化装配技术领域,具体地说是一种径向螺栓拧紧装置。包括底座II、壳体、支撑架、驱动装置、转向传动装置、浮动传动装置及拧紧组件,其特征在于:壳体安装在底座II上,所述支撑架、驱动装置、转向传动装置及浮动传动装置均设置于壳体内,所述支撑架与底座II连接,所述驱动装置和转向传动装置安装于支撑架上,所述驱动装置、转向传动装置及浮动传动装置依次传动连接,所述浮动传动装置穿出壳体与拧紧组件连接。本发明特别适用狭窄空间内径向螺栓的连续自动化装卸,在保证产品合格率的基础上提高生产效率。

Other Abstract: The invention belongs to the technical field of automatic assembling, and specifically provides a radial bolt pinching device. The device comprises a base II, a housing, a supporting frame, a driving device, a turning transmission device, a floating transmission device and a pinching assembly. The device is characterized in that the housing is mounted on the base II; the supporting frame, the driving device, the turning transmission device and the floating transmission device are arranged in the housing; the supporting frame is connected with the base II; the driving device and the turning transmission device are mounted on the supporting frame; the driving device, the turning transmission device and the floating transmission device are sequentially connected by a transmission manner; the floating transmission device passes through the housing to be connected with the pinching assembly. The device is especially suitable for continuous automatic mounting and dismounting of a radial bolt in a narrow space, and the production efficiency can be increased on the premise that the product percent of pass is ensured.