一种钛合金壁板与筋条T型接头双光束激光同步焊接方法

其他题名: Double-beam laser synchronous welding method for titanium alloy wallboard and rib strip through T-shaped joint

摘要: 本发明涉及一种激光加工方法,具体地说是一种钛合金壁板与筋条T型接头双光束激光同步焊接方法。钛合金壁板通过定位支撑座固定于移动工作台上,筋条垂直放置于钛合金壁板上、并通过工装夹具压紧筋条,所述筋条与钛合金壁板形成T型接头,所述T型接头两侧通过第一激光焊接装置和第二激光焊接装置进行同步施焊。本发明采用两束激光从T型接头的两侧同时施焊,提高了焊接效率,达到了一次成型的目的。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a laser processing method and in particular to a double-beam laser synchronous welding method for a titanium alloy wallboard and a rib strip through a T-shaped joint. The titanium alloy wallboard is fixed on a movable worktable through a positioning and supporting seat, wherein the rib strip is perpendicularly arranged on the titanium alloy wallboard and is tightly pressed through a tooling fixture; the T-shaped joint is formed by the rib strip and the titanium alloy wallboard; two sides of the T-shaped joint are synchronous welded through a first laser welding device and a second laser welding device. By virtue of the method, the two sides of the T-shaped joint can be synchronously welded by using two beams of laser; the welding efficiency is improved; the purpose of molding at a time can be achieved.