其他题名: Friction-free air floating space weightless rotation simulation device

摘要: 本发明涉及模拟空间失重转动的装置,具体地说是一种无摩擦气浮空间失重转动模拟装置,气浮主轴的两端分别连接有左、右轴端板轴,左、右轴端板轴分别通过轴支撑安装在基体上;气浮主轴外套设有气浮轴轴套,气浮轴轴套与气浮主轴之间留有间隙,左轴端板轴上设有向间隙导入气体的气管,在力矩电机断电时,气浮主轴与气浮轴轴套之间为无摩擦状态;力矩电机转子转接套连接于气浮轴轴套的一侧,力矩电机转子套设在右轴端板轴上、并与力矩电机转子转接套相连,力矩电机定子通过定子压环安装在右轴端板轴上,转子套管位于力矩电机转子与力矩电机定子之间。本发明能最大限度的减小摩擦力,保证转动精度,结构简单、安装方便、便于维护。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a device for simulating space weightless rotation, in particular to a friction-free air floating space weightless rotation simulation device. The two ends of an air floating main shaft are connected with a left shaft end plate shaft and a right shaft end plate shaft respectively; the left shaft end plate shaft and the right shaft end plate shaft are mounted on a base body by shaft supports respectively; a shaft sleeve of an air floating shaft sleeves the air floating main shaft; a gap is formed between the shaft sleeve of the air floating shaft and the air floating main shaft; an air pipe which is used for introducing air into the gap is arranged on the left shaft end plate shaft; when a torque motor is powered off, a friction-free state is formed between the air floating main shaft and the shaft sleeve of the air floating shaft; a torque motor rotor rotational connection sleeve is connected with one side of the shaft sleeve of the air floating shaft; a torque motor rotor sleeves the right shaft end plate shaft and is connected with the torque motor rotor rotational connection sleeve; a torque motor stator is mounted on the right shaft end plate shaft by a stator pressing ring; a rotor sleeve is located between the torque motor rotor and the torque motor stator. By the aid of the friction-free air floating space weightless rotation simulation device, the friction force is reduced to the greatest extent; the rotation precision is guaranteed, the structure is simple, the installation is convenient and the maintenance is convenient.