一种质子交换膜燃料电池双机备份控制器及其控制方法

Alternative Title: Double-unit backup controller of proton exchange membrane fuel cell and control method of double-unit backup controller

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种质子交换膜燃料电池双机备份控制器,主控制器处理器和从控制器处理器均与电源模块、数据存储模块、主从控制器切换模块连接,主控制器处理器还与从控制器处理器、通信模块连接,主从控制器切换模块与数据采集模块、驱动输出模块连接;其方法包括以下步骤:主控制器处理器实时监控燃料电池设备并定期将燃料电池传感器数据发送至从控制器处理器进行备份;当主控制器处理器故障时,从控制器处理器经主从控制器切换模块将燃料电池传感器信息进行备份并关闭设备。本发明采用双机备份冗余设计,当主控制器发生故障,从控制器能够实时接替,完成必要控制工作,从而避免系统处于失控状态,具有性能稳定,可靠性强的特点。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a double-unit backup controller of a proton exchange membrane fuel cell. A master controller processor and an alternate controller processor are both connected with a power supply module, a data storage module, a master/alternate controller switching module; the master controller processor is also connected with the alternate controller processor and a communication module; the master/alternate controller switching module is connected with a data acquisition module and a driving output module. The method comprises the following steps that the master controller processor monitors a fuel cell device in real time, and regularly sends data of a fuel cell sensor to the alternate controller processor for backup; when the master controller processor malfunctions, the alternate controller process backs up the information of the fuel cell sensor by the master/alternate controller switching module and turns off the device. According to the invention, double-unit standby redundancy design is adopted; when the master controller malfunctions, the alternate controller can replace in real time so as to complete the necessary control operation, so that the system is prevented from being in the out-of-control state; the double-unit backup controller of the proton exchange membrane fuel cell has the characteristics of performance stability and high reliability.