基于共形参数化的网格曲面上数控加工轨迹规划方法

Alternative Title: Method for numerical control machining and path planning on mesh surface based on conformal parameterization

Abstract: 本发明利用共形参数化能够在局部上保持曲面和参数域间形状的一致的优点,提出了网格曲面上加工轨迹的参数化规划方法。步骤包括:通过直接利用测地线计算重心坐标的方法对三角网格曲面M上各点进行局部共形映射;以解方程组的方式将各局部映射融合在一起,获得整体的共形映射;利用共形参数化的局部相似性确定各轨迹节点处的前向步长和侧向步长;根据行型轨迹、环型轨迹和螺旋轨迹的轨迹形式及其特点,利用共形参数化的自由边界性,求取节点,求得要求的轨迹形式。与传统方法相比,利用本发明所生成的加工轨迹具有几何参数计算简单、边界一致和光顺等优点。实验结果和分析表明该方法计算简单,误差较小,适用于各类型轨迹的规划。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses a method for parameterization planning of a machining path on a mesh surface by the advantage that conformal parameterization can locally keep shape consistency of a curved surface and a parameter domain. The method comprises the following steps: performing local conformal mapping on points on a triangular mesh surface M through a method for calculating barycentric coordinates by directly utilizing a geodesic line; fusing the local mappings together in a manner of solving an equation set to obtain integral conformal mapping; determining forward step lengths and lateral step lengths of path nodes by local similarity of conformal parameterization; working out the nodes by free boundary property of conformal parameterization according to path forms and characteristics of linear paths, annular paths and spiral paths, and working out a required path form. Compared with a conventional method, a machining path generated by the method disclosed by the invention has the advantages of simple geometric parameter computation, boundary consistency, smoothness and the like; experimental results and analysis show that the method is simple in computation, relatively small in error and suitable for planning various paths.