其他题名: Panel pressing device applied to laser tailor-welding

摘要: 本发明属于激光焊接技术领域,具体地说是一种用于激光拼焊的板材压紧装置。所述装置包括压紧梁和压紧组件,其中压紧梁上沿长度方向设有多个阶梯通孔,所述各阶梯通孔内均设有一套所述压紧组件。所述方法采用多组压紧组件垂直作用于焊接板材,施加多组压紧载荷,实现焊接板材的压紧固定。本发明装置具有结构简单、成本低、便于拆卸更换维护等优点;方法压紧效果好,压紧力均匀,板材矫正质量高,可以有效的固定板材,满足激光拼焊对焊接板材压紧后平面度的要求,保证在焊接过程中,不会因为焊接应力而使板材边缘开缝而影响焊接质量。

英文摘要: The invention belongs to the technical field of laser welding, and particularly relates to a panel pressing device applied to laser tailor-welding. The panel pressing device comprises a pressing beam and pressing components, wherein the pressing beam is provided with a plurality of stepped through holes along the length direction; one set of the pressing component is arranged in each stepped through hole. According to a method, a plurality of groups of pressing components are used for vertically acting on a welded panel, and a plurality of groups of pressing load are applied, so that the welded panel can be pressed and fixed. The device disclosed by the invention has the advantages of being simple in structure, low in cost, convenient to dismount, replace and maintain and the like; the method is good in pressing effect, uniform in pressing force and high in panel correction quality; the panel can be effectively fixed; the requirements of laser tailor-welding on flatness of the pressed panel are satisfied; the welding quality are ensured not to be affected by cracking of the edge of the panel due to welding stress caused in a welding process.