一种玉米热狗肠剪切机的压紧剪切机构

Alternative Title: Pressing and shearing mechanism of corn dog shearing machine

Abstract: 本发明涉及食品加工设备领域,具体地说是一种玉米热狗肠剪切机的压紧剪切机构,包括双轮张紧机构、单轮张紧机构、压紧装配、驱动轮机构、剪切装置、驱动带、从动轮、驱动装置和机架,其中机架内设有圆弧状的第一尼龙托架,单轮张紧机构沿与所述第一尼龙托架同心的圆弧方向均布设置,在单轮张紧机构和第一尼龙托架之间,沿与所述第一尼龙托架同心的圆弧方向交替设置有可调的双轮张紧机构和压紧装配,所述双轮张紧机构和第一尼龙托架构成了输送肠体的弧形通道,所述弧形通道的输出端设有剪切装置;闭合的驱动带经过驱动轮机构和从动轮后,依次交替经过双轮张紧机构和单轮张紧机构。本发明通过压紧肠体使剪切整齐,提高了生产效率。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to the field of food processing devices, in particular to a pressing and shearing mechanism of a corn dog shearing machine. The pressing and shearing mechanism comprises double-wheel tensioning mechanisms, single-wheel tensioning mechanisms, pressing assemblies, a drive wheel mechanism, a shearing device, a drive belt, a driven wheel, a drive device and a machine frame. An arc-shaped first nylon bracket is arranged in the machine frame. The single-wheel tensioning mechanisms are evenly distributed in the arc direction concentric with the first nylon bracket. The adjustable double-wheel tensioning mechanisms and the adjustable pressing assemblies are alternately arranged in the arc direction concentric with the first nylon bracket between the single-wheel tensioning mechanisms and the first nylon bracket. An arc-shaped passageway used for conveying dog bodies is composed of the double-wheel tensioning mechanisms and the first nylon bracket. The shearing device is arranged at the output end of the arc-shaped passageway. The closed drive belt sequentially passes through the double-wheel tensioning mechanisms and the single-wheel tensioning mechanisms in an alternate mode after passing through the drive wheel mechanism and the driven wheel. Shearing is neat by pressing the dog bodies, and the production efficiency is improved.