其他题名: Acceleration mechanism of corn dog shearing machine

摘要: 本发明涉及食品加工设备领域,具体地说是一种玉米热狗肠剪切机的加速机构,包括大加速轮、小加速轮、输送轮机构、输送从动轮、输送张紧轮、输送带、驱动装置和压紧机构,在机架上设有圆弧状的第一尼龙托架,输送轮机构、第一尼龙托架、小加速轮和大加速轮依次沿所述第一尼龙托架的圆周方向设置;压紧机构包括双轮张紧机构和驱动轮机构,双轮张紧机构与输送轮机构、第一尼龙托架、小加速轮和大加速轮构成了输送玉米热狗肠的输送通道;闭合的输送带依次经过输送轮机构、第一尼龙托架、小加速轮、输送张紧轮、大加速轮和输送从动轮,输送轮机构和驱动轮机构分别通过输送同步带和同步带与驱动装置相连。本发明剪切整齐,生产效率高。

英文摘要: The invention relates to the field of food processing devices, in particular to an acceleration mechanism of a corn dog shearing machine. The acceleration mechanism comprises a large acceleration wheel, a small acceleration wheel, a conveying wheel mechanism, a conveying driven wheel, a conveying tensioning wheel, a conveyor belt, a drive device and a pressing mechanism. An arc-shaped first nylon bracket is arranged on a machine frame. The conveying wheel mechanism, the first nylon bracket, the small acceleration wheel and the large acceleration wheel are sequentially arranged in the circumferential direction of the first nylon bracket. The pressing mechanism comprises double-wheel tensioning mechanisms and a drive wheel mechanism. A conveying passageway used for conveying corn dogs is formed by the double-wheel tensioning mechanisms, the conveying wheel mechanism, the first nylon bracket, the small acceleration wheel and the large acceleration wheel. The closed conveyor belt sequentially passes through the conveying wheel mechanism, the first nylon bracket, the small acceleration wheel, the conveying tensioning wheel, the large acceleration wheel and the conveying driven wheel. The conveying wheel mechanism and the drive wheel mechanism are connected with the drive device through a conveying synchronous belt and a synchronous belt respectively. The acceleration mechanism is neat in shearing and high in production efficiency.