其他题名: Appearance on-line vision detection and classification system of red dates

摘要: 本发明涉及食品检测设备,具体地说是一种红枣外观在线视觉检测及分级系统,包括排序装置、辊传送带装置、在线检测装置和剔除及分级装置,在辊传送带装置上、沿传送方向依次安装有排序装置、在线检测装置、剔除及分级装置,红枣进入排序装置的料斗中,经排序装置排序后,有序地落到辊传送带装置上,在线检测装置对红枣进行检测、分级,剔除及分级装置将外观存在问题的红枣剔除、分级。本发明可以将红枣整齐地排序,通过在线检测装置视觉对红枣外观进行自动化检测并剔除不合格产品、对合格红枣进行分级,很好地解决了现有人工红枣外观检测中耗费大量人力、检测效率低、准确率低的问题。

英文摘要: The invention relates to food detection equipment and particularly provides an appearance on-line vision detection and classification system of red dates, which includes: a sequencing apparatus, a roller conveyor belt apparatus, an on-line detection apparatus and a reject and classification apparatus. The sequencing apparatus, the on-line detection apparatus and the reject and classification apparatus are arranged on the roller conveyor belt apparatus in a conveying direction successively. Red dates are fed into a bucket of the sequencing apparatus and are sequenced thereby so that the red dates fall on the roller conveyor belt apparatus orderly. The on-line detection apparatus detects and classifies the red dates and the reject and classification apparatus rejects and classifies red dates of which the appearance has defects. The system can tidily sequencing the red dates, can automatically detect the appearance of the red dates by means of the on-line detection apparatus and can reject unqualified red dates and classify qualified red dates. The system can solve problems of large consumption of labor intensity, low detection efficiency and low accuracy in the manual appearance detection of the red dates well.