其他题名: Appearance on-line vision detection and classification system of red dates

摘要: 本发明涉及食品检测设备,具体地说是一种红枣外观在线视觉检测及分级系统的排序装置,包括第一架体、第一电机、皮带、料斗及第一皮带轮,第一电机安装在第一架体上,第一架体上设有多个第一皮带轮,任一第一皮带轮与第一电机相连,皮带缠绕在第一皮带轮上,通过由第一电机驱动的第一皮带轮传动;皮带上均布有多个拨片,相邻拨片之间为只能容置一颗红枣的拨片槽;料斗安装在第一架体上、位于拨片的上方,料斗中的红枣依次落入拨片槽中,通过皮带的带动输送至红枣外观在线视觉检测及分级系统的辊传送带装置。本发明可将料斗中杂乱的红枣排列整齐,并输送至辊传送带装置上,以便于在线检测装置进行检测,自动化程度高,降低工人劳动强度。

英文摘要: The invention relates to food detection equipment and particularly provides an appearance on-line vision detection and classification system of red dates, which includes: a sequencing apparatus, a roller conveyor belt apparatus, an on-line detection apparatus and a reject and classification apparatus. The sequencing apparatus, the on-line detection apparatus and the reject and classification apparatus are arranged on the roller conveyor belt apparatus in a conveying direction successively. Red dates are fed into a bucket of the sequencing apparatus and are sequenced thereby so that the red dates fall on the roller conveyor belt apparatus orderly. The on-line detection apparatus detects and classifies the red dates and the reject and classification apparatus rejects and classifies red dates of which the appearance has defects. The system can tidily sequencing the red dates, can automatically detect the appearance of the red dates by means of the on-line detection apparatus and can reject unqualified red dates and classify qualified red dates. The system can solve problems of large consumption of labor intensity, low detection efficiency and low accuracy in the manual appearance detection of the red dates well.