其他题名: Wind driven generator torque control method for passing through resonance band quickly

摘要: 本发明涉及一种快速穿越共振带的风力发电机转矩控制方法,具体方法为根据塔筒的共振频率对应的发电机转速值及共振带的带宽设置共振区,根据当前的发电机转速和风速的值设置不同的发电机转矩,使发电机的转速值能够在低速区与高速区之间快速穿越。控制方法包括:发电机转速的一阶滤波算法,低速区的转矩提升值计算、高速区的转矩提升值计算、风机6种不同运行状态的判断与切换程序。本发明具有降低风机的载荷,有效提高风机的安全性与使用寿命的特点;避免风机在共振点附近频繁切换导致的电网波动,能够有效提高电能质量。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a wind driven generator torque control method for passing through a resonance band quickly. The method comprises the steps of setting a resonance region according to a generator speed value corresponding to a resonance frequency of a tower and bandwidth of the resonance band, setting different generator torques according to the current generator speed value and a wind speed value, and allowing the generator speed value to pass through a region between a low-speed region and a high-speed region quickly. The control method comprises the steps of a first-order filtering algorithm of generator speed, torque increasing value calculation of the low-speed region, torque increasing value calculation of the high-speed region, judgment and switching of six different running states of a fan. The control method has the characteristics of reducing the load of the fan, effectively improving the safety of the fan and prolonging the service life of the fan; the power grid fluctuation due to frequent switching of the fan near a resonance point is avoided; and the power quality can be improved effectively.