无位置传感器永磁同步电机全速度域转子位置检测方法

其他题名: Detection method for position of rotor in full-speed domain of permanent magnet synchronous motor without position sensor

摘要: 本发明公开了一种无位置传感器永磁同步电机全速度域转子位置检测方法,主要包括:高频信号注入法、扩展反电动势法和切换方法。当电机静止或低速运行时,使用高频信号注入法估计转子的位置,设计了切换方法,当反电动势足够大时切换为扩展反电动势法来估计转子的位置,本发明通过设计的切换方法有效地整合了以上这两种方法,使之成为一种能够在全速度范围使用的、检测精度高的、易于实现的无位置传感器永磁同步电机转子位置检测方法。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a detection method for position of a rotor in a full-speed domain of a permanent magnet synchronous motor without a position sensor. The detection method mainly comprises a high-frequency signal injection method, an extended back electromotive force method and a switching method. When the motor is stationary or operates at a low speed, the high-frequency signal injection method is used for estimating the position of the rotor, and the switching method is designed, so that when back electromotive force is large enough, the high-frequency signal injection method is switched to the extended back electromotive force method to estimate the position of the rotor. According to the detection method disclosed by the invention, the two methods are effectively integrated through the designed switching method, so that the detection method for the position of the rotor of the permanent magnet synchronous motor without the position sensor can be used in a full-speed range and is high in detection precision and easy to implement.