一种灰度图像对比度拉伸方法及装置

其他题名: Gray level image contrast drawing method and device

摘要: 本发明涉及灰度图像对比度拉伸技术,具体地说是一种灰度图像对比度拉伸方法及装置,应用于灰度图像预处理等领域。本发明包括以下步骤:读取图像数据;根据图像各像素的灰度值进行灰度直方图统计并计算灰度值的均值;找出灰度值高于上限阈值的像素点或低于下限阈值的像素点,用灰度值的均值填充该像素点;对该像素点做灰度线性变换得到对比度拉伸后的像素灰度值。本发明拉伸效果明显、实时性强。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a gray level image contrast drawing technology, in particular to a gray level image contrast drawing method and device, and is applied to the fields of gray level image preprocessing and the like. The gray level image contrast drawing method comprises the following steps: reading image data; performing gray level histogram statistics and calculating the mean value of the gray levels according to the gray levels of pixels of an image; finding out a pixel point of which the gray level is higher than an upper threshold or lower than a lower threshold, and filling the pixel point with the mean value of the gray levels; performing gray linear transformation on the pixel point to obtain a contrast drawn pixel gray level. The gray level image contrast drawing method and device are remarkable in drawing effect, and high in real-time performance.