其他题名: Method and device for simulating laser detector

摘要: 本发明涉及四象限激光探测器和信号模拟提取技术,具体地说是一种激光探测器模拟方法及装置,可被应用为激光探测器模拟等领域。本发明DSP接收上位机发送的数据,根据数据处理波形特征,将到达探测器的激光功率进行0-5V的线性幅值映射;将目标圆周角和方位角平均分成128份,然后根据预先计算结果形成128X128的二维DAC数值表;将目标的方位信息分别在所述二维DAC数值表中搜索距离输入信息最近的两个点;利用线性插值的方法进行插值,得到与目标位置信息相对应的输出峰值数据;将激光信号的频率作为输出方波信号的频率,根据激光探测器的结电容和放大器输入电阻设计一阶无源低通低通滤波器,方波信号经过该滤波器的响应就是模拟信号发生器器的输出波形。本发明利用信号模拟技术实现了激光探测器模拟信号发生器,对于激光探测器系统而言,提高了其调试和测试效率,降低了其调试和测试的成本。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a four-quadrant laser detector and a signal simulating and extracting technology, in particular relates to a method and a device for simulating a laser detector, and can be applied in the field of simulation of laser detectors and the like. The method disclosed by the invention comprises the following steps: receiving data sent by an upper computer through a DSP, and carrying out 0-5V linear amplitude mapping of laser power reaching the detector according to data processing waveform characteristics; averagely dividing circumference angles and azimuth angles of a target into 128 parts, and then, forming a 128X128 two-dimensional DAC numerical table according to a pre-computed result; respectively searching two points closest to input information in the two-dimensional DAC numerical table according to azimuth information of the target; interpolating by utilizing a linear interpolation method so as to obtain output peak value data corresponding to position information of the target; and designing a first-order passive low-pass filter by taking the frequency of a laser signal as the frequency of an output square wave signal according to the junction capacitance of the laser detector and the input resistance of an amplifier, wherein response of the square wave signal through the filter is the output waveform of an analogue signal generator. According to the method and the device, the analogue signal generator of the laser detector is realized by utilizing a simulating technology; for the system of the laser detector, the debugging and testing efficiencies are improved; and the debugging and testing costs are reduced.