一种视频目标跟踪主从备份系统和方法

Alternative Title: Video target tracking master-slave standby system and method

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种视频目标跟踪主从备份系统和方法,包括顺次连接的视频信号采集模块、FPGA模块、主DSP模块和控制台,还包括备用DSP模块连接预处理模块,主DSP进行数据处理跟踪时,将数据和算法的过程参数实时备份到备用DSP,当发生主备切换条件时,备用DSP切换成主DSP,执行主DSP功能。本发明可以提高系统的可靠性,具有完备的系统监控功能,快速进行主备切换的能力,适用范围较为广泛。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a video target tracking master-slave standby system and method. The system comprises a video signal collection module, an FPGA module, a master DSP module and a control console which are connected in sequence. The system further comprises a standby DSP module which is connected with a preprocessing module. When the master DSP module carries out data processing and tracking, data and algorithmic procedure parameters are backed-up to the standby DSP in real time; when master and standby switching conditions are met, the standby DSP module is switched to be master DSP module, and the master DSP module function is executed. According to the video target tracking master-slave standby system and method, the system reliability can be improved, the complete system monitoring function can be achieved, the rapid master-standby switching ability is achieved, and the application range is wide.