其他题名: Three-axle turntable capable of moving in all directions

摘要: 本发明涉及移动测试转台,具体地说是一种可全方位移动的三轴转台,包括彼此转动连接的转台及移动平台,转台包括转杆、中环及外环,移动平台包括底座、支杆及万向轮,外环转动安装在底座上,底座上沿周向均布有多个支杆,每个支杆均连接有万向轮,通过万向轮实现水平方向前后、左右两个平移自由度;中环转动安装在外环内,转杆作为被测对象的载体转动安装在中环内,通过转杆相对于中环转动、中环相对于外环转动及外环相对底座转动实现三个旋转自由度。本发明不需要驱动元件,结构简便实用,共拥有五个自由度,可以根据测试情况选择;根据需要还可以更换底部万向轮,使转台使用更方便。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a movable testing turntable, in particular to a three-axle turntable capable of moving in all directions. The three-axle turntable comprises a turntable body and a moving platform rotationally connected with the turntable body. The turntable body comprises a rotating rod, a middle ring and an outer ring. The moving platform comprises a base, a plurality of support rods and universal wheels. The outer ring is rotationally mounted on the base. The support rods are evenly distributed on the base circumferentially. The universal wheels are connected to the support rods respectively. Horizontal front-back and left-right translational degrees of freedom are achieved by the aid of the universal wheels. The middle ring is rotationally mounted in the outer ring. The rotating rod serving as a carrier of a to-be-tested object is rotationally mounted in the middle ring. Three rotational degrees of freedom are achieved by rotating the rotating rod relative to the middle ring, rotating the middle ring relative to the outer ring and rotating the outer ring relative to the base. The three-axle turntable has the advantages that driving elements are not needed, the three-axle turntable is simple, convenient and practical in structure, and five degrees of freedom are achieved and can be selected according to testing conditions; the universal wheels at the bottom can be replaced according to needs to facilitate use of the turntable.