其他题名: Three-armed compound inspection robot mechanism

摘要: 本实用新型涉及移动机器人,具体地说是一种三臂复合式巡检机器人机构,包括前臂机构、中臂机构、后臂机构和电器箱,其中前、后臂机构均包括依次相连的轮爪机构、俯仰机构、回转机构和轮爪移动机构,设有锁紧轮和行走轮的轮爪机构通过俯仰机构驱动俯仰转动并通过回转机构驱动水平回转,中臂机构包括依次相连的中夹爪机构、中升降机构、中俯仰机构和中移动机构,设有左夹爪和右夹爪的中夹爪机构通过中升降机构驱动升降并通过中俯仰机构驱动俯仰转动,前、后臂机构分别通过轮爪移动机构驱动移动,中臂机构通过中移动机构驱动移动,轮爪移动机构和中移动机构均设置于电器箱中。本实用新型能够快速跨越不同线路障碍物,巡检作业过程安全可靠。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a mobile robot and particularly relates to a three-armed compound inspection robot mechanism. The three-armed compound inspection robot mechanism comprises a front arm mechanism, a middle arm mechanism, a rear arm mechanism and an electric appliance box, wherein each of the front arm mechanism and the rear arm mechanism comprises a wheel pawl mechanism, a pitching mechanism, a revolution mechanism and a wheel pawl moving mechanism which are connected in sequence. Each wheel pawl mechanism which is provided with a locking wheel and a travelling wheel is pitched and rotated under the driving of the corresponding driving mechanism and then horizontally revolves under the driving of the revolution mechanism. The middle arm mechanism comprises a middle clamp pawl mechanism, a middle elevating mechanism, a middle pitching mechanism and a middle moving mechanism which are connected in sequence. The middle clamp pawl mechanism which is provided with a left clamp pawl and a right clamp pawl is elevated under the driving of the middle elevating mechanism and is pitched under the driving of the middle pitching mechanism. The front arm mechanism and the rear arm mechanism are moved under the driving of the corresponding wheel pawl mechanisms respectively. The middle arm mechanism is moved under the driving of the middle moving mechanism. The wheel pawl mechanisms and the middle moving mechanism are arranged in the electric appliance box. The three-armed compound inspection robot mechanism can rapidly span different line obstacles and is safe and reliable in the inspection process.