其他题名: Anti-loose mechanical arm connecting structure

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种机器人关节,具体地说是一种防松机械臂连接结构。包括机械臂关节I、螺钉、环形连接件、机械臂关节II、圆柱销及辅助扳手,其中机械臂关节II的一端套设于机械臂关节I的一端上、并通过圆柱销定位及沿周向分布的多个螺钉连接,多个螺钉的外侧套设有可转动的环形连接件,所述环形连接件上设有通孔I,环形连接件的内壁上设有凹槽I和凸起I,所述机械臂关节II一端外表面上设有分别与凹槽I和凸起I配合的凸起II和凹槽II。所述辅助扳手与环形连接件连接,用于旋转环形连接件。本实用新型使空间机械臂关节连接处的连接安全可靠、美观性好以及拆卸方便。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a robot joint, in particular to an anti-loose mechanical arm connecting structure. The anti-loose mechanical arm connecting structure comprises a mechanical arm joint I, a plurality of screws, ring-shaped connecting pieces, a mechanical arm joint II, a cylindrical pin and an auxiliary spanner, wherein one end of the mechanical arm joint II is arranged at one end of the mechanical arm joint I in a sleeving manner, is positioned by the cylindrical pin, and is connected with the screws distributed in the circumference direction; the rotatable ring-shaped connecting pieces sleeve the outer sides of the screws; the ring-shaped connecting pieces are provided with through holes I; the inner walls of the ring-shaped connecting pieces are provided with grooves I and bulges I; the outer surface of one end of the mechanical arm joint II are provided with bulges II and grooves II, which are respectively matched with the grooves I and the bulges I; the auxiliary spanner is connected with the ring-shaped connecting pieces and is used for rotating the ring-shaped connecting pieces. The anti-loose mechanical arm connecting structure enables connection at the junction of space mechanical arm joints to be safe and reliable, has a high aesthetic property and is convenient to disassemble.