一种模块化可重构爬壁机器人

其他题名: Modular reconfigurable wall-climbing robot

摘要: 本实用新型属于移动机器人领域,具体地说是一种模块化可重构爬壁机器人,爬壁机器人包括齿轮外壳、机器人本体、对接装置、吸盘等,齿轮外壳安装在机器人本体上部中央;离心泵安装在机器人本体上部,其进气口与机器人本体中央的通孔垂直对应;吸盘安装在机器人本体底部四周,驱动轮和支撑轮安装在机器人本体下部、位于吸盘内;齿轮外壳左右两侧的侧板上分别装有母端、公端对接装置。本实用新型每个模块化可重构爬壁机器人是独立的个体,所构建的吸附装置是可滑动式,使机器人在吸附壁面的同时可以运动,在壁面无障碍时独立完成任务,当活动空间内有需要跨越的障碍时,两个独立的个体重构成一种行星轮系结构,协同完成越障任务。

其他摘要: The utility model belongs to the field of a mobile robot and particularly relates to a modular reconfigurable wall-climbing robot. The wall-climbing robot comprises a gear shell, a robot body, a docking device, a sucking disc and the like, wherein the gear shell is arranged in the center of the upper part of the robot body; a centrifugal pump is arranged on the upper part of the robot body; an air inlet of the centrifugal pump vertically corresponds to a through hole in the center of the robot body; the sucking disc is arranged around the bottom of the robot body; driving wheels and a supporting wheel are arranged on the lower part of the robot body and are positioned in the sucking disc; a female end docking device and a male end docking device are respectively arranged on side plates on the left side and the right side of the gear shell. Each modular reconfigurable wall-climbing robot provided by the utility model is an independent individual, and a built absorbing device can slide, so that the robot can move while adsorbing on the wall surface, and the robot can independently finish a task when barriers do not exist on the wall surface; when the barrier which is required to be crossed exists in a moving space, two independent individuals form a planet wheel series structure to finish a barrier crossing task under collaboration.