其他题名: Power transmission line inspection robot mechanism adapted to large span

摘要: 本实用新型涉及特高压输电线巡检机器人,具体地说是一种适应于大跨距的输电线巡检机器人机构,包括第一导轨、分别安装在第一导轨上的前后臂及可沿第一导轨往复移动、调节巡检机器人机构质心的电源控制箱体,前后臂结构相同,均包括在输电线上行走的行走机构、驱动行走机构转动的转动关节及变形机构,变形机构的一端连接于第一导轨上,另一端通过转动关节与行走机构相连;变形机构包括平行四边形的本体及移动机构,移动机构安装在本体的任一对角线上,通过移动机构的伸缩改变本体的平行四边形形状,实现前后臂的变形和行走机构的升降。本实用新型具有越障跨距大,越障平稳,跨越双挂点时间且越障过程简单,所需动力小,应用范围较广等优点。

英文摘要: The utility mode relates to an ultrahigh power transmission line inspection robot and particularly relates to a power transmission line inspection robot mechanism adapted to a large span. The power transmission line inspection robot mechanism comprises a first guide rail, front and rear arms mounted on the first guide rail, a power supply controlling case which moves back and forth along the first guide rail and which adjusts the center of mass of the inspection robot mechanism. The front arm and the rear arm are identical in structure, and each of the front and rear arms comprises a travelling mechanism which travels on a power transmission line, a rotation joint which drives the travelling mechanism to rotate, and a transformation mechanism. One end of each transformation mechanism is connected on the first guide rail, and the other end of the transformation mechanism is connected with the travelling mechanism through the corresponding rotation joint. Each transformation mechanism comprises a parallelogram-shaped body and a moving mechanism, wherein the moving mechanism is mounted on any diagonal line of the body. The shapes of the parallelogram-shaped bodies are changed by telescoping the moving mechanisms, so that transformation of the front and rear arms and the elevation of the travelling mechanisms are achieved. The power transmission line inspection robot mechanism is advantaged in that the obstacle-crossing span is large, obstacle crossing is stable, time for crossing double hanging points is short, the obstacle-crossing process is simple, power required is small, the application range is wide, and the like.