基于偏导分布与边界策略的输电线快速识别方法

其他题名: Method for quickly identifying power transmission line based on partial derivative distribution and boundary strategy

摘要: 本发明提出了一种具有准确性和实时性的输电线识别方法,包括两方面的创新:新的Radon变换积分公式和基于边界策略的Radon变换搜索方法。利用本发明提出的新的Radon变换积分公式可以代替传统的目标增强过程,通过偏微分函数数值的对称性使得Radon积分变换在背景部分的取值得到抑制,而输电线部分保留。在提出新的Radon变换积分公式的同时,本发明根据应用的需求从图像的边界开始Radon变换,通过边界选定的方式限定搜索区域,从而达到了减少计算时间的目的。本发明中利用的自然图像偏微分函数对称分布规律是本项目中首先发现的,国内外未见相关研究。通过理论研究和实验验证,本发明可以实时、有效地识别各种复杂航拍图像中的输电线。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a method for accurately identifying a power transmission line in real time. The method has innovations on two aspects of a new Radon conversion integral formula and a Radon conversion search method based on a boundary strategy. The new Radon conversion integral formula in the method can replace a conventional target enhancement process, the value of Radon integral conversion in a background part is inhibited through symmetry of partial derivative function values, and a power transmission line part is reserved. While the new Radon conversion integral formula is provided, Radon conversion is started from the boundary of an image according to application demands, and a search region is limited through a boundary selection mode, so that the purpose of shortening calculation time is achieved. A symmetric distribution rule of partial derivative functions of a natural image in the method is firstly discovered in a project, and related researches on the symmetric distribution rule are not found home and abroad. Through theoretical research and experimental verification, power transmission lines in various complicated aerial images can be effectively identified in real time.