其他题名: Facial paralysis patient acupuncture treatment effect detection visual system and method based on surface myoelectricity

摘要: 本发明涉及一种基于表面肌电的面瘫患者针灸疗效检测可视化系统及方法,所述系统由sEMG信号采集电极、sEMG信号放大器、sEMG信号AD转换器、sEMG信号分析装置和显示器依次连接;采集sEMG信号,通过sEMG信号放大器进行放大,并通过sEMG信号AD转换器传输到sEMG信号分析装置进行预处理,提取时域和频域特征,组建成特征向量,采用PCA方法对特征向量降维,并利用kmeans聚类方法计算健康侧与患侧的类别中心距,将类别中心距拟合,得到AR模型,预测患者的康复趋势;本发明在无创便捷的条件下,准确的检测面瘫患者面部双侧肌肉恢复程度,并进一步预测患者的康复趋势,为医生的临床治疗与患者的康复效果评价提供辅助性参考指标。

英文摘要: The method comprises the following steps: acquiring a sEMG signal; amplifying the sEMG signal through the sEMG signal amplifier; transmitting the amplified sEMG signal to the sEMG signal analyzing device through the sEMG signal AD converter for preprocessing; extracting time domain and frequency domain features to construct a feature vector; reducing the dimension of the feature vector by adopting a PCA (Principal Component Analysis) method; calculating a type center distance between a health side and a patient side by using a kmeans clustering method; fitting the type center distance to obtain an AR model; predicting the recovery trend of the patient. By adopting the facial paralysis patient acupuncture treatment effect detection visual system and method, the recovery degrees of muscles on both sides of the face of a facial paralysis patient can be detected accurately under the conditions of freeness from wounds and convenience, the recovery trend of the patient is further predicted, and an auxiliary reference index is provided for clinical treatment of doctors and the rehabilitation effect evaluation of the patient.