一种太阳能风帆雪橇机器人

Alternative Title: Solar wind sail sled robot

Abstract: 本发明涉及雪上运输设备,具体地说是一种太阳能风帆雪橇机器人,包括帆、桅杆、帆向角驱动机构,橇架、雪橇板、控制设备及太阳能光伏发电系统,帆向角驱动机构、控制设备及太阳能光伏发电系统分别安装在橇架上,桅杆与帆向角驱动机构相连,帆安装在桅杆上、随桅杆一起转动,帆向角驱动机构分别与控制设备及太阳能光伏发电系统电连接,太阳能光伏发电系统为帆向角驱动机构及控制设备提供动力,控制设备通过控制帆向角驱动机构调整帆的帆向角、进而产生推力;雪橇板安装在橇架的底部。本发明依靠风能推动雪橇移动,依靠太阳能供电,移动灵活,节能环保,可在冰雪面上可靠移动,适用于能源短缺的野外极寒冰雪环境中的长距离作业。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to snow transportation equipment, in particular to a solar wind sail sled robot. The solar wind sail sled robot comprises a sail, a mast, a sail direction angle driving mechanism, a sled frame, sled plates, control equipment and a solar photovoltaic power generation system. The sail direction angle driving mechanism, the control equipment and the solar photovoltaic power generation system are arranged on the sled frame; the mast is connected with the sail direction angle driving mechanism; the sail is arranged on the mast and rotates along with the mast; the sail direction angle driving mechanism is electrically connected with the control equipment and the solar photovoltaic power generation system; the solar photovoltaic power generation system provides power for the sail direction angle driving mechanism and the control equipment; the control equipment adjusts the sail direction angle of the sail by controlling the sail direction angle driving mechanism and further generates pushing force; and the sled plates are arranged at the bottom of the sled frame. The solar wind surf sled robot pushes the sled to move by means of wind energy, is powered by means of solar energy, is flexible in moving and environmentally friendly, saves energy, can reliably move on the ice and snow surface, and is suitable for long-distance work in the outdoor extreme cold ice and snow environment with the energy shortage.