机器人化无损细胞筛选方法

其他题名: Robotized lossless cell screening method

摘要: 本发明涉及机器人化无损细胞筛选方法,包括以下步骤:将包含两种细胞的样本悬浮于光电子镊芯片中,并平行投射两束宽度不同的第一入射光线和第二入射光线;设置第一入射光线静止并设置第二入射光线水平向第一入射光线移动,由于两种细胞所受的第二入射光线激发的光诱导介电泳机械力大于第一入射光线激发的光诱导介电泳机械力,两种细胞被推向第一入射光线;第二入射光线继续向第一入射光线移动并静止,此时在光诱导介电泳机械力作用下一种细胞越过第一入射光线,另一种细胞仍位于第一入射光线和第二入射光线之间,实现了两种细胞的筛选。本发明是一种免标记无损细胞的方法,且具有自动化、批量化及吞吐量高的优点。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a robotized lossless cell screening method which comprises the following steps: a sample containing two kinds of cells is suspended in a photoelectron tweezer chip, and a first incident ray and a second incident ray which have different widths are parallelly projected; the first incident ray is arranged to be static and the second incident ray is arranged to horizontally move towards the first incident ray, and as the second incident ray-excited light-induced dielectrophoresis mechanical force applied on the two kinds of cells is greater than the first incident ray-excited light-induced dielectrophoresis mechanical force, the two kinds of cells are pushed to the first incident ray; the second incident ray continuously moves towards the first incident ray and is static, and at this moment, one kind of cells pass through the first incident ray and the other kind of cells are still positioned between the first incident ray and the second incident ray under the action of the light-induced dielectrophoresis mechanical force, so as to realize screening of the two kinds of cells. The invention relates to a label-free lossless cell method which has advantages of automation, lot sizing and high throughput.