一种快速无模板的细胞图形化方法

Alternative Title: Rapid template-free cell graphing method

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种新型的细胞图形化技术,具体是一种基于光诱导介电泳(ODEP)技术的细胞图形化方法。利用光诱导介电泳技术在氢化非晶硅上形成图案可控的水凝胶并用于控制细胞生长的方法。由光斑诱导出的非均匀电场在溶液中可以在诱导微米粒子的运动及溶液的运动,产生介电泳和电渗流的现象。利用这种微图形制作方法,可以不需要物理模板,直接根据所需形状设计光斑即可得到所需的PEGDA水凝胶微图形,并且可以动态化的控制PEGDA水凝胶微图形的大小和位置。通过本发明这种方法,可以控制细胞的生长位置,生长图形,并且可以通过改变PEGDA水凝胶微图形的形状和和尺寸调节细胞的形状,研究微观环境对细胞行为的影响。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a novel cell graphing method, and concretely relates to a cell graphing method based on optically-induced dielectrophoresis (ODEP) technology. The method utilizes the optically-induced dielectrophoresis (ODEP) technology to form pattern-controllable hydrogel on hydrogenated amorphous silicon and is used to control cell growth. A non-uniform electric field induced by a light spot is capable of inducing motion of a micrometer particle and motion of a solution in a solution, and generating the phenomena of dielectrophoresis and an electroosmotic flow. The micropattern preparation method does not need a physical template, and a needed PEGDA hydrogel micropattern can be obtained by designing the light spot directly according to a demanded shape, and the size and the position of the PEGDA hydrogel micropattern can be dynamically controlled. By using the method, the growth position and the growth pattern of cells can be controlled, and influence of microscopic environment on cell behavior can be researched by changing the shape and the size of the PEGDA hydrogel micropattern for adjusting the shape of the cell.