其他题名: Heart chamber simulator driving mechanism

摘要: 本发明公开了一种心脏腔室模拟器驱动机构,该驱动机构包括电机、减速器、曲轴连杆机构、直线导轨和活塞气缸;其中:所述电机的输出轴连接减速器的输入轴,减速器的输出轴通过曲轴连杆机构连接直线导轨的一端,所述直线导轨的另一端通过联轴器连接活塞气缸;所述活塞气缸侧壁上开有气孔,所述气孔通过管道连接所述心脏腔室模拟器。该驱动机构可按照设定频率,排量为心脏腔室模拟器提供脉动式动力源的驱动机构。该驱动机构能够实现心脏腔室模拟器搏动的脉动特性,同时搏动频率和排量均可调节,较为真实的模拟人体心脏跳动过程。

英文摘要: The invention discloses a heart chamber simulator driving mechanism, which comprises a motor, a speed reducer, a crank shaft connecting rod mechanism, a linear guide rail and a piston air cylinder, wherein an output end of the motor is connected with an input shaft of the speed reducer, an output shaft of the speed reducer is connected with one end of the linear guide rail through the crank shaft connecting rod mechanism, the other end of the linear guide rail is connected with the piston air cylinder through a shaft coupler, an air hole is formed in the side wall of the piston air cylinder, and the air hole is connected with a heart chamber simulator through a pipeline. The driving mechanism belongs to a driving mechanism capable of providing a pulsation type power source for the heart chamber simulator according to the set frequency and discharge capacity. The driving mechanism has the advantages that the pulsation feature of the beating of the heart chamber simulator can be realized, meanwhile, the beating frequency and the discharge capacity can be respectively regulated, and the human body heart beating process is more really simulated.