一种基于原子力显微术的石墨烯晶向快速检测方法

其他题名: Graphene crystal orientation rapid detection method based on atomic power microscopy

摘要: 本发明涉及石墨烯晶向检测技术,具体是一种基于原子力显微术的石墨烯晶向快速检测方法,主要用于石墨烯加工制造领域。本发明采用AFM摩擦力扫描成像技术,在石墨烯材料上任意位置获取一条扫描摩擦力曲线,对该扫描数据运用小波变换和快速傅立叶变换,可提取出该摩擦力扫描线所包含的石墨烯原子的功率谱分布信息,进而作出石墨烯不同晶向的判别。本发明可在室温大气环境下,快速、方便、准确地实现石墨烯晶向的判别,具有重要的实用意义。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a graphene crystal orientation detection technique, in particular to a graphene crystal orientation rapid detection method based on the atomic power microscopy. The graphene crystal orientation rapid detection method based on the atomic power microscopy is mainly applied to the field of processing and manufacturing of graphene. According to the graphene crystal orientation rapid detection method based on the atomic power microscopy, the AFM friction scanning imaging technique is adopted, a scanning friction force curve is obtained at any position of a graphene material, the power spectrum distribution information of a graphene atom contained in the friction force scanning curve can be extracted from scanning data by means of wavelet transform and fast Fourier transform, and then different crystal orientations of the graphene are judged. The graphene crystal orientation rapid detection method based on the atomic power microscopy has the advantages of being capable of judging the crystal orientations of the graphene fast, conveniently and accurately in the indoor temperature environment, and high in practicability significance.