水下滑翔蛇形机器人

Alternative Title: Underwater-gliding snake-like robot

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及机器人机构,具体地说是一种水下滑翔蛇形机器人,包括多个模块,每个模块均包括自扩张部分及转动驱动部分;自扩张部分包括扩张外壳、弹性橡胶套、扩张舵机、舵机输出轴及连杆伸缩机构,扩张舵机安装在扩张外壳内,舵机输出轴与扩张舵机相连,在舵机输出轴的圆周方向均布有多个连杆伸缩机构,弹性橡胶套套在扩张外壳的外部、并与扩张外壳密封连接,扩张舵机通过连杆伸缩机构带动弹性橡胶套扩张或收缩,进而实现自扩张部分体积增大或减小。本实用新型实现了水下滑翔蛇形机器人的长航程与机动性的完美结合,自扩张部分实现水下滑翔蛇形机器人水下低动力滑翔,蛇形结构实现了机器人水下的灵活机动。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a robot mechanism, in particular to an underwater-gliding snake-like robot. The underwater-gliding snake-like robot comprises multiple modules, each of which comprises a self-expansive portion and a rotary driving portion. Each self-expansive portion comprises an expansive housing, an elastic rubber sleeve, an expansive steering engine, a steering engine output shaft and connecting-rod telescopic mechanisms. Each expansive steering engine is installed in each expansive housing. Each steering engine output shaft is connected with each expansive steering engine. The multiple connecting-rod telescopic mechanisms are evenly distributed in a peripheral direction of each steering engine output shaft. Each elastic rubber sleeve is sleeved outside each expansive housing and connected with each expansive housing in a sealing manner. Each expansive steering engine drives each elastic rubber sleeve to expand or contract via the connecting-rod telescopic mechanisms in order to increase or decrease the size of each self-expansive portion.The underwater-gliding snake-like robot has following beneficial effects: perfect combination between long voyage and motility of the underwater-gliding snake-like robot is achieved; each self-expansive portion helps to achieve underwater lower-power gliding of the underwater-gliding snake-like robot; and underwater flexibility and mobility of the robot is realized by a snake-like structure.