一种可变结构的管道移动机构

其他题名: Pipeline moving mechanism of variable structure

摘要: 本实用新型属于机械自动化工程领域,具体地说是一种可变结构的管道移动机构,中心固定座的周向均布有多个电机传动机构,每个电机传动机构分别通过弹簧收缩机构与中心固定座相连,电机传动机构的两侧均安装有驱动机构;电机传动机构与中心固定座之间的径向距离通过弹簧收缩机构的伸缩改变、以自适应不同直径的管道,管道移动机构通过电机传动机构的驱动在不同直径的管道或变径的管道内移动,至少两个电机传动机构两侧的驱动机构在移动过程中始终与管道内壁抵接。本实用新型结构简单、紧凑,配套设备少且操作简单,能够自适应不同直径的管道,实现在管道中的前进、后退并能够随管道的弯曲进行转向。

其他摘要: The utility model belongs to the field of mechanical automation engineering, and particularly relates to a pipeline moving mechanism of a variable structure. A plurality of motor transmission mechanisms are evenly distributed in the circumferential direction of a center fixing base, each motor transmission mechanism is connected with the center fixing base through a spring retracting mechanism, and the two sides of each motor transmission mechanism are each provided with a driving mechanism; the radial distance between each motor transmission mechanism and the center fixing base changes along with stretching and retracting of the spring retracting mechanism so as to be self-adaptive to pipelines with different diameters. The pipeline moving mechanism moves in the pipelines with different diameters or variable-diameter pipelines under the driving of the motor transmission mechanisms, and the driving mechanisms on the two sides of at least two motor transmission mechanisms abut against with the inner walls of the pipelines all the time in the moving process. The pipeline moving mechanism is simple and compact in structure, the amount of corollary equipment is small, operation is easy, the mechanism can be self-adaptive to the pipelines with different diameters, and the mechanism can move forwards or backwards in the pipelines and can swerve along with bending of the pipelines.