其他题名: Multifunctional rescue robot

摘要: 本实用新型涉及废墟救援设备,具体地说是一种多功能救援机器人,机器人包括移动机构、摄像头、储气筒及无线连接模块,移动机构包括驱动模块及分别安装在驱动模块两侧、由驱动模块驱动行走的履带行走机构,摄像头及无线连接模块分别通过快速插头与驱动模块相连接,摄像头上安装有采集废墟内气体样本的储气筒;本实用新型机器人具有有缆、无缆和摄像头单独工作的三种工作方式,驱动模块上的快速插头通过线缆直接与控制台连接,实现有缆;驱动模块与无线连接模块通过快速插头连接,实现无缆;摄像头单独工作的方式为摄像头连同储气筒从移动机构取下,通过线缆直接与控制台连接。本实用新型结构简单、紧凑、模块化,易于安装,体积小,重量轻。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to ruins rescue equipment, in particular to a multifunctional rescue robot. The multifunctional rescue robot comprises a mobile mechanism, a camera, an air cylinder and a wireless connection module. The mobile mechanism comprises a drive module and crawler walking mechanisms arranged on the two sides of the drive module and driven by the drive module to walk. The camera and the wireless connection module are connected with the drive module through quick plugs. The camera is provided with the air cylinder for collecting gas samples in ruins. The multifunctional rescue robot is provided with three working modes of cable working, cable-free working and camera independent working, the quick plugs on the drive module are directly connected with a control console through cables, and the cable working mode is achieved; the drive module is connected with the wireless connection module through the quick plugs to achieve the cable-free working mode; according to the camera independent working mode, the camera and the air cylinder are jointly taken down from the mobile mechanism and are directly connected with the control console through the cables. The multifunctional rescue robot is simple, compact and modular in structure, easy to install, small in size and light in weight.