其他题名: Solar cell panel unfolding and locking mechanism

摘要: 本实用新型属于太阳能电池帆板技术领域,具体地说是一种太阳能电池帆板展开锁定机构。包括固定铰链、活动铰链、锁舌、锁定压簧、扭簧、旋转轴及锁定销,其中固定铰链通过上固定轴套和下固定轴套与旋转轴连接,活动铰链通过上活动轴套和下活动轴套与旋转轴铰接,上活动轴套的下端依次设有套设于旋转轴上的锁舌和锁定压簧,锁定压簧的下端与连接在固定铰链上的支撑板抵接,锁舌上设有锁定销,上活动轴套的下端设滑槽,滑槽的底部设有锁定槽;扭簧套设于旋转轴的下端、并两端分别与固定铰链和太阳能电池帆板连接,扭簧的上下两端分别通过固定铰链的下固定轴套和与固定铰链连接的限位板轴向限位。本实用新型结构紧凑,重量轻,体积小,可靠性高。

英文摘要: The utility model belongs to the technical field of solar cell panels, and particularly discloses a solar cell panel unfolding and locking mechanism. The solar cell panel unfolding and locking mechanism comprises a fixed hinge, a moving hinge, a spring bolt, a locking compressed spring, a torsional spring, a rotating shaft and a stop pin, wherein the fixed hinge is connected with the rotating shaft through an upper fixed shaft sleeve and a lower fixed shaft sleeve; the moving hinge is hinged to the rotating shaft through an upper moving shaft sleeve and a lower moving shaft sleeve; the spring bolt and the locking compressed spring which sleeve the rotating shaft are arranged at the lower end of the upper moving shaft sleeve in sequence; the lower end of the locking compressed spring is propped against a supporting plate connected with the fixed hinge; the stop pin is arranged on the spring bolt; a sliding chute is formed in the lower end of the upper moving shaft sleeve; a locking groove is formed in the bottom of the sliding chute; the lower end of the rotating shaft is sleeved by the torsional spring; the two ends of the torsional spring are respectively connected with the fixed hinge and the solar cell panel; the upper end and the lower end of the torsion spring are respectively and axially limited by the lower fixed shaft sleeve of the fixed hinge and a limiting plate connected with the fixed hinge. The solar cell panel unfolding and locking mechanism disclosed by the utility model is compact in structure, light in weight, small in volume, and high in reliability.