一种具有位姿修正能力的曲面导向钢球式快速更换接口

其他题名: Curved surface guide steel ball type quick change interface with pose correcting function

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种应用于机器人作业系统中的快速更换接口,具体地说是一种具有位姿修正能力的曲面导向钢球式快速更换接口。包括主端口和从端口,所述主端口包括对接环、上盖板、钢球、锁定机构、驱动电机、螺纹杆及电连接器,其中锁定机构的一端设有螺纹孔,另一端设有内嵌电连接器的环形凹槽,螺纹杆的两端分别与锁定机构和蜗轮连接,驱动电机设置于上盖板上、并输出端设有与所述蜗轮啮合的蜗杆,所述锁定机构容置于对接环内、并另一端沿周向设有锁定槽,锁定槽内容置有多个钢球,从端口包括对接块和下盖板,对接块的内表面为与对接环外表面相配合的曲面,下盖板设置于对接块的外侧端。本实用新型在机械臂、机器人末端操作工具等对接过程中,具有自动位姿修正能力,并且具有快速响应切换能力。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a quick change interface applied to a robot operation system, and in particular relates to a curved surface guide steel ball type quick change interface with a pose correcting function. The curved surface guide steel ball type quick change interface includes a master port and a slave port; the master port includes a butt-joint ring, an upper cover plate, a plurality of steel balls, a locking mechanism, a driving motor, a threaded rod and an electric connector, wherein the threaded hole is formed in one end of the locking mechanism while an annular grove in which the electric connector is embedded is formed in the other end, two ends of the threaded rod are respectively connected with the locking mechanism and a worm wheel, the driving motor is arranged on the upper cover plate and the output end of the driving motor is provided with a worm engaged with the worm gear, the locking mechanism is accommodated in the butt-joint ring and the other end of the locking mechanism is provided with a locking groove along the circumference, and the plurality of steel balls are accommodated in the locking groove; the slave port includes a butt-joint block and a lower cover plate, wherein the inner surface of the butt-joint block is a curved surface matched with the outer surface of the butt-joint ring, and the lower cover plates is arranged at the outer side end of the butt-joint block. When in the butt-jointing process of the mechanical arm and the tail end operating tool of the robot, the quick change interface applied to the robot operation system has the automatic pose correcting ability, and also has quick response switching ability.