用于狭窄空间的越障机器人

其他题名: Obstacle-crossing robot used in narrow space

摘要: 本实用新型属于机械自动化工程领域,具体地说是一种用于狭窄空间的越障机器人,包括前摆臂、后摆臂、中央控制箱、前进驱动机构及仰俯驱动机构,前摆臂与后摆臂分别位于中央控制箱的前后两端,中央控制箱箱体左右两侧的前后两端均设有复用履带轮,同侧前后两端的复用履带轮之间通过驱动履带相连;前进驱动机构及仰俯驱动机构分别安装在箱体内,前摆臂及后摆臂具有各自的前进驱动机构、仰俯驱动机构,通过驱动轮轴或复用履带轮与前进驱动机构或仰俯驱动机构相连。本实用新型结构简单、紧凑,配套设备少且操作简单,能够实现自主跨越不同高度的粗大管道,实现在狭窄通道中的前进、后退和转向等功能,并能通过机械手对特定设备进行操作。

其他摘要: The utility model belongs to the field of mechanical automation engineering and particularly provides an obstacle-crossing robot used in a narrow space. The obstacle-crossing robot comprises a front swing arm, a rear swing arm, a central control box, advancing drive mechanisms and pitching drive mechanisms, wherein the front swing arm and the rear swing arm are respectively located at the front end and the rear end of the central control box, reuse crawler wheels are arranged at the front ends and the rear ends of the left side and the right side of a central control box body, and the crawler wheels at the front end and the rear end of the same side are connected through a driving caterpillar band. The advancing drive mechanisms and the pitching drive mechanisms are respectively installed in the box body, and the front swing arm and the rear swing arm are provided with respective advancing drive mechanisms and respective pitching drive mechanisms and are connected with the advancing drive mechanisms or the pitching drive mechanisms through driving wheel axles or reuse crawler wheels. The obstacle-crossing robot is simple and compact in structure, few in matched devices, simple in operation and capable of crossing large and thick pipelines different in height by itself, achieving advancing, retreating, steering functions and the like in a narrow channel and operating specific devices through manipulators.