其他题名: Submersible ultra-deep protective device and method

摘要: 本发明属于潜水器超深保护技术领域,涉及一种潜水器超深保护装置,包括电子保护装置、机械保护装置以及上浮抛载装置;其保护方法为电子保护装置的MCU根据通过深度、高度计获得的潜水器的工作深度和距底高度,判断潜水器是否工作在安全深度,潜水器工作深度超深或距底高度过低,MCU控制上浮抛载装置抛掉上浮压载;机械保护装置中的胶垫因水深产生的压力使簧片发生弹性形变,推动推杆移动,当工作深度超深时,触动微动开关动作,常闭触点断开,抛掉上浮压载;本发明中的电子保护装置和机械保护装置串联,任一保护装置生效都能触发上浮抛载装置抛掉上浮压载,最大限度地保护潜水器安全,潜水器的安全工作深度/高度可根据实际情况设定,具有广泛的适用性。

英文摘要: The invention belongs to the technical field of submersible ultra-deep protection and relates to a submersible ultra-deep protective device. The submersible ultra-deep protective device comprises an electronic protection unit, a mechanical protection unit and a floating load throwing unit. A protection method includes the steps that an MCU (Microprogrammed Control Unit) of the electronic protection unit determines whether a submersible works at the safety depth or not according to the working depth and the height to the bottom of the submersible, which are obtained through a depth meter and a height meter, and the MCU controls the floating load throwing unit to throw away a floating load if the working depth of the submersible is too large or the height to the bottom of the submersible is too small; a rubber pad of the mechanical protection enables a reed to perform elastic deformation to push a push rod to move through the pressure in deep water, and when the working depth is too large, a micro switch is touched to act and a normally closed contact is disconnected to throw away the floating load. The electronic protection unit and the mechanical protection unit are connected in series and the floating load throwing unit can be triggered to throw away the floating load when either the electronic protection unit or the mechanical protection unit is activated, so that the safety of the submersible is protected maximally, wherein the safe working depth/height of the submersible can be set according to the actual situation. The submersible ultra-deep protective device has high applicability.