AUV直流供电系统在线绝缘检测及故障处理装置和方法

Alternative Title: Online insulation detection and fault processing device and method of AUV (Autonomous Underwater Vehicle) direct-current power supply system

Abstract: 本发明涉及AUV(Autonomous?Underwater?Vehicle)直流供电系统在线绝缘检测及故障处理的装置,在线绝缘检测模块与设备供电控制单元连接;所述在线绝缘检测模块包括绝缘检测控制单元、母线绝缘检测模块和支路绝缘检测模块;其方法包括:母线绝缘检测模块对设备供电控制单元的供电母线在线进行电路转换,通过转换后的电路参数反应供电母线绝缘情况,绝缘检测控制单元计算出供电母线的是否有绝缘下降的情况存在,若绝缘电阻下降至警戒值以下,询问各支路绝缘检测模块相关参数数据,然后将计算获得各支路绝缘情况上报至设备供电控制单元,设备供电控制单元依据各支路的绝缘情况以及AUV的航行状态进行自主故障处理。本发明具备在线检测、在线故障处理的特点。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to an online insulation detection and fault processing device of an AUV (Autonomous Underwater Vehicle) direct-current power supply system. An online insulation detection module is connected with a device power supply control unit; the online insulation detection module comprises an insulation detection control unit, a bus insulation detection module and a branch insulation detection module. The method comprises the steps: carrying out the online circuit conversion on a power supply bus of the device power supply control unit by virtue of the bus insulation detection module, reflecting the insulation situation of the power supply bus by virtue of a converted circuit parameter, calculating whether the insulation of the power supply bus is decreased or not by virtue of the insulation detection control unit, inquiring relevant parameter data of each branch insulation detection module if the insulation resistance is decreased to be less than a warning value, then reporting the calculated insulation situation of each branch to the device power supply control unit, and carrying out the autonomous fault treatment according to the insulation situation of each branch and a sailing state of the AUV by virtue of the device power supply control unit. The device and the method have characteristics of online detection and online fault treatment.