一种带自锁功能的转运车刹车装置

其他题名: Transfer vehicle brake device with self-locking function

摘要: 本发明涉及一种转运车刹车装置,具体地说是一种带自锁功能的转运车刹车装置。包括刹车片、安装支架、刹车片可调杆、锁紧架、锁紧手柄及平面四杆机构,其中安装支架的上端安装于后轮胎上方的车架上,所述平面四杆机构安装于安装支架的下端、并与锁紧手柄连接,所述锁紧架的一端与平面四杆机构连接,另一端通过刹车片可调杆与刹车片连接,所述刹车片与后轮胎相对应、并通过平面四杆机构的自锁实现刹车。本发明整体结构简单紧凑、安全可靠,便于维护,通用性强。

其他摘要 The invention relates to a transfer vehicle brake device, in particular to a transfer vehicle brake device with a self-locking function. The transfer vehicle brake device with the self-locking function comprises a brake pad, an installing support, a brake pad adjustable rod, a locking frame, a locking handle and a planar four-bar mechanism, wherein the upper end of the installing support is installed on a vehicle frame arranged above rear tires, the planar four-bar mechanism is installed at the lower end of the installing support and connected with the locking handle, one end of the lock frame is connected with the planar four-bar mechanism, the other end of the locking frame is connected with the brake pad through the brake pad adjustable rod, and the brake pad corresponds to the rear tires and realizes braking through the self locking of the planar four-bar mechanism. The transfer vehicle brake device with the self-locking function is simple and compact in structure, safe, reliable, convenient to maintain and strong in universality.