一种用于海洋机器人的兼容半物理/全数字的仿真方法

其他题名: Semi-physical/full-digital compatible simulation method for ocean robots

摘要: 本发明涉及一种用于海洋机器人的兼容半物理/全数字的仿真方法,包括以下步骤:在仿真工控机的仿真软件中建立多个软件层,使其能够在连接便携计算机以及、通过电气信号转接盒连接机器人控制系统计算机的两种仿真模式之间进行切换,实现全数字或半物理仿真。本发明可在保证仿真工控机软件及海洋机器人智能控制软件整体架构稳定的条件下,通过硬件替换实现兼容半物理/全数字仿真的功能,并使全数字仿真与半物理仿真具有极大的等效性,为保障自主海洋机器人智能控制软件的正确性和有效性提供有效验证手段。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a semi-physical/full-digital compatible simulation method for ocean robots, which includes the following steps: a plurality of software layers are established in the simulation software of an industrial personal simulation computer, so that the industrial personal simulation computer can be switched between a simulation mode in connection with a portable computer and a simulation mode in connection with a robot control system computer through an electric signal adapter box to carry out full-digital or semi-physical simulation. Under the condition of ensuring the stability of the overall architectures of the software of the industrial personal simulation computer and the intelligent control software of an ocean robot, the semi-physical/full-digital compatible simulation method can implement the semi-physical/full-digital compatible simulation function by replacing hardware, and ensures that full-digital simulation and semi-physical simulation are highly equivalent, and thereby an effective verification means is provided to guarantee the correctness and effectiveness of intelligent control software of autonomous ocean robots.