其他题名: Efficient and extensible autonomous control system for high-complexity underwater robot

摘要: 本发明属于水下机器人自控技术领域,具体地说是一种针对高复杂度水下机器人高效可扩展的自主控制系统。按照所要实现的功能种类划分了各个独立的功能模块,同时按照控制任务的性质划分了系统管理层、功能执行层和执行机构层。其中系统管理层通过运行功能算法来分析各自功能模块的当前状态,并规划出行为序列;功能执行层是由各个功能执行单元组成,负责功能模块内各专项子功能的执行控制;执行机构层包括了所有执行机构和传感器,负责功能模块内各专项子功能最终的执行。本发明是一种分层式管理、分布式执行的综合性自主控制框架,具有很强的系统扩展性,能够高效率的实现多功能、高复杂度水下机器人的自主控制。

英文摘要: The invention belongs to the technical field of underwater robot autonomous control and particularly relates to an efficient and extensible autonomous control system for the high-complexity underwater robot. The efficient and extensible autonomous control system for the high-complexity underwater robot is divided into independent function modules according to function categories to be implemented, and meanwhile is composed of a system management layer, a function executing layer and an executing mechanism layer according to properties of control tasks, wherein the system management layer analyzes the current status of every function module by running functional algorithms and schedule a behavior sequence; the function executing layer is composed of a plurality of function executing units for execution control of every special subfunction inside a function module; the executing mechanism layer comprises all executing mechanisms and all sensors for final execution of every special subfunction inside the function module. The efficient and extensible autonomous control system for the high-complexity underwater robot is a layered-management and distributed-execution comprehensive autonomous control frame, has high system extensibility and can efficiently achieve autonomous control of the multifunctional and high-complexity underwater robot.