其他题名: One-way buoyancy regulation device used for autonomous underwater vehicle

摘要: 本发明涉及自治水下航行器的配套设备,具体地说是一种用于自治水下航行器的单向浮力调节装置,包括浮力材外罩、外皮囊舱、皮囊、控制舱耐压壳、控制阀、耐压舱侧端盖及耐压舱壳体,外皮囊舱、控制舱耐压壳、耐压舱侧端盖与耐压舱壳体依次相连,并通过浮力材外罩包裹,外皮囊舱及耐压舱壳体内分别装有皮囊,外皮囊舱上开有通水孔;控制阀安装在控制舱耐压壳内,分别与两个皮囊相连通,控制阀通过自治水下航行器控制两皮囊之间油的流动方向;外皮囊舱内皮囊中的油液流向耐压舱壳体内的皮囊中,通过外皮囊舱内的皮囊体积的变化进行浮力的调节。本发明一次下潜即可配平,不需进行额外的配平操作,便可实现重浮力的优化配平。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a matched device of an autonomous underwater vehicle, in particular to a one-way buoyancy regulation device used for the autonomous underwater vehicle. The one-way buoyancy regulation device comprises a buoyancy material outer cover, an outer leather bag cabin, leather bags, a control cabin pressure-resistant shell, a control valve, a pressure-resistant cabin side end cover and a pressure-resistant cabin shell. The outer leather bag cabin, the control cabin pressure-resistant shell, the pressure-resistant cabin side end cover and the pressure-resistant cabin shell are sequentially connected and wrapped by the buoyancy material outer cover. The leather bags are arranged in the outer leather bag cabin and the pressure-resistance cabin shell respectively. A water passing hole is formed in the outer leather bag cabin. A control valve is installed in the control cabin pressure-resistant shell and communicated with the two leather bags. The control valve controls the oil flowing direction between the two leather bags through the autonomous underwater vehicle. The oil in the leather bag in the outer leather bag cabin flows into the leather bag in the pressure-resistant cabin shell. The buoyancy is regulated according to the changes of the size of the leather bag in the outer leather bag cabin. Trimming can be conducted through one-time submerging, and the optimized trimming of the heavy buoyancy can be achieved without conducting extra trimming operation.