其他题名: Modular buoyancy control unit for autonomous underwater vehicles

摘要: 本发明涉及自治水下航行器的配套设备,具体地说是一种用于自治水下航行器的模块化浮力调节装置,包括载体外壳、大端缸体、大端缸活塞、小端缸体、小端活塞杆、连接板、驱动器、电机、液压泵、内油箱和液压控制阀体,大、小端缸体相互连接,大端缸体与海水相通,小端缸体内的小端活塞杆与大端缸体内的大端缸活塞相连接;电机、液压泵、液压控制阀体、内油箱及驱动器分别安装在连接板上,液压泵分别与内油箱及液压控制阀体相连通,液压控制阀体与小端活塞杆两侧的小端缸体相连通,进入小端缸体内的液压油推动小端活塞杆带动大端缸活塞伸缩,大端缸体的一端随着大端缸活塞的伸缩吸入或排出海水。本发明具有体积小、质量轻、测量精确等优点。

英文摘要: The invention relates to supporting equipment for autonomous underwater vehicles, in particular to a modular buoyancy control unit for autonomous underwater vehicles. The modular buoyancy control unit comprises a carrier shell, a large end cylinder, a large end cylinder piston, small end cylinders, small end piston rods, a connecting plate, a driver, a motor, a hydraulic pump, an inner fuel tank and a hydraulic control valve. The large end cylinder is connected with the small end cylinders. The large end cylinder is communicated with seawater. The small end piston rods in the small end cylinders are connected with the large end cylinder piston in the large end cylinder. The motor, the hydraulic pump, the hydraulic control valve, the inner fuel tank and the driver are all mounted on the connecting plate. The hydraulic pump is communicated with the inner fuel tank and the hydraulic control valve. The hydraulic control valve is communicated with the small end cylinders on two sides of the small end piston rod. hydraulic oil entering the small end cylinders push the small end piston rods to drive the large end cylinder piston to compress; one end of the large end cylinder sucks or discharges the seawater with telescoping of the large end cylinder piston. The modular buoyancy control unit has the advantages such as small size, light weight and measurement accuracy.