一种AUV的浮力调节方法

Alternative Title: Buoyancy adjusting method for AUV

Abstract: 为了使AUV在海洋环境下能自动调整自己的正浮力,本发明提供一种AUV浮力调节方法,使AUV可以在海洋环境中稳定航行并作业。本发明方法包括:对AUV的当前正浮力状态进行估算;根据AUV的实际情况确定AUV本次浮力调节需要减小的正浮力;为了减小所述正浮力,计算AUV上的浮力调节装置需要排出水的体积。本发明使AUV在线将正浮力调节至适合航行的状态,不必多次下潜测试正浮力,方法简单,应用范围广。

Other Abstract: In order to automatically adjust the positive buoyancy of an AUV (Autonomous Underwater Vehicle) under marine environment, the invention discloses a buoyancy adjusting method for the AUV, so that the AUV can steadily sail and operate under the marine environment. The method comprises the following steps of estimating the present positive buoyancy state of the AUV; determining the reduced positive buoyancy of the AUV in the buoyancy adjusting process according to actual conditions; in order to reduce the positive buoyancy, calculating the discharge water volume of a buoyancy control device on the AUV. According to the buoyancy adjusting method, the positive buoyancy is online adjusted to a proper sailing state by the AUV and does not need to be tested by multiple times of diving, thus the method is simple and widely applied.