一种海洋机器人用进排气装置和方法

其他题名: Air intake and exhaust device and method for ocean robot

摘要: 本发明涉及一种海洋机器人领域,具体地说是一种海洋机器人用进排气装置和方法,上层控制计算机通过CAN总线连接进排气控制器,用于接收进排气控制器反馈的实时信号,对进排气控制器发出控制命令;进排气控制器通过I/O接口连接进排气管路系统,与进排气管路系统实时通信,实现自动控制其工作在海上使用封闭的环境中,与陆上柴油机进排气系统相比,其降温、降噪、防水性能设计更加合理。

其他摘要: The invention relates to the field of an ocean robot and specifically relates to an air intake and exhaust device and method for the ocean robot; an upper control computer is connected with an air intake and exhaust controller by means of a CAN (Controller Area Network) bus and is adopted to receive real-time signals fed back by the air intake and exhaust controller and send a control command to the air intake and exhaust controller; the air intake and exhaust controller is connected with an air intake and exhaust pipeline system by means of an I/O interface and performs real-time communication with the air intake and exhaust pipeline system, so that the automatic control of the air intake and exhaust controller working in an enclosed environment on the sea is realized; compared with an air intake and exhaust system of a land diesel engine, the air intake and exhaust device is relatively rational in design of temperature drop, noise reduction and waterproof performance.