潜水器拖航式布放与回收装置及其方法

其他题名: Towing-type laying and recovering device of submersible and method thereof

摘要: 本发明属于潜水器的布放与回收技术领域,具体地说是一种潜水器拖航式布放与回收装置及其方法。包括锁紧机构遥控装置、拖带电缆及拖航装置主体,其中锁紧机构遥控装置设置于拖带船船尾,所述拖带电缆的一端与拖带船船尾连接,另一端与拖航装置主体连接,所述锁紧机构遥控装置通过拖带电缆与拖航装置主体连接,所述拖航装置主体与潜水器连接,锁紧机构遥控装置通过拖带电缆将控制信号传递给拖航装置主体,完成对潜水器的锁紧或释放动作。本发明尤其适用于大型潜水器,拖带过程可保证潜水器贴近水面稳定航行,保证潜水器的安全。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the technical filed of laying and recovering a submersible, and specifically relates to a towing-type laying and recovering device of a submersible and a method thereof, wherein the towing-type laying and recovering device of the submersible comprises a locking mechanism remote control device, a traction cable and a towing device main body, wherein the locking mechanism remote control device is arranged at the tail of the traction ship one end of the traction cable is connected with the tail of the traction ship, and the other end is connected with the towing device main body the locking mechanism remote control device is connected with the towing device main body by the reaction cable the towing device main body is connected with the submersible and the locking mechanism remote control device transfers the control signals to the towing device main body by the traction cable to lock or release the submersible. The towing-type laying and recovering device of the submersible and the method thereof disclosed by the invention are particularly suitable for large submersible, and capable of ensuring steady sailing of the submersible approaching to water surface during traction process, and ensuring safety of the submersible.