其他题名: Low-noise separation mechanism for separating appendage of self-governing underwater vehicle

摘要: 本发明涉及自治水下航行器,具体地说是一种用于自治水下航行器附体分离的低噪音分离机构,包括机体、火工动作机构、连接卡扣、扭簧销轴、连接卡舌、上部楔块及下部楔块,扭簧销轴安装在机体上,连接卡扣铰接于扭簧销轴上,连接卡扣的一端挂在连接卡舌的一端,连接卡舌的另一端通过连接固定带与附体相连,连接卡扣的另一端连接有上部楔块,下部楔块位于上部楔块的下方;火工动作机构安装在机体上,其输出端与下部楔块相连、带动下部楔块相对上部楔块在机体上往复移动;机体通过连接固定带与自治水下航行器主体连接。本发明的火工动作机构装药量小、机构不破裂,故可实现附体和自治水下航行器的快速分离,同时极大降低分离噪音。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a self-governing underwater vehicle and particularly relates to a low-noise separation mechanism for separating an appendage of a self-governing underwater vehicle. The low-noise separation mechanism comprises a machine body, a hot working action mechanism, a connecting buckle, a torsion spring pin shaft, a connecting clamping tongue, an upper wedge block and a lower wedge block, wherein the torsion spring pin shaft is mounted on the machine body, the connecting buckle is hinged to the torsion spring pin shaft, one end of the connecting buckle is hung on one end of the connecting clamping tongue, the other end of the connecting clamping tongue is connected with the appendage through connecting fixing bands, the other end of the connecting buckle is connected with the upper wedge block, and the lower wedge block is located below the upper wedge block; the hot working action mechanism is mounted on the machine body, and the output end of the hot working action mechanism is connected with the lower wedge block to drive the lower wedge block to move back and forth relative to the upper wedge block; and the machine body is connected with a main body of the self-governing underwater vehicle through the connecting fixing bands. According to the low-noise separation mechanism provided by the invention, the hot working action mechanism is small in explosive payload and cannot be broken, so that the fast separation of the appendage and the self-governing underwater vehicle can be realized, and meanwhile, separation noises are greatly lowered.